2011 Subject Indexes


From 15 February to 8 December       Speech Indexes       All years

EXPLANATION OF ABBREVIATIONS

amdts, amendments; ba, bill agreed to; detail, debated at the detail stage; expst, explanatory statement; m, motion; mfd, motion for disallowance; mnrs, ministerial response; mnst, ministerial statement; mso, motion for the suspension of standing orders; mgc, motion of grave concern; mnc, motion of no confidence; mwc, motion of want of confidence; nm, notice of motion; psm, paper and statement by minister; perexp, personal explanation; prin, debated at the in-principle stage; q, question; qn, question on notice; refcom, reference to committee; wdrl, withdrawal.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y

ABORIGINALS AND TORRES STRAIT ISLANDERS

ACT Ambulance Service

ACT Chinese Australian Association

ACT Civil and Administrative Tribunal

ACT Community Languages Association

ACT Corrective Services

ACT Fire Brigade

ACT GardenSmart

ACT Greens

ACT Health

ACT Health Council

ACT Motor Trades Association

ACT Policing

ACT Public service

Actew Corporation Ltd

ActewAGL

ACTION bus service

Advertising

Alcohol

Alexander Maconochie Centre

Animals

Arthritis ACT

ArtS

Asbestos

Auditor-General

Australia Thailand Association

Australian Anglo-Indian Association of Canberra

Australian Centre for Christianity and Culture

Australian Hotels Association

Australian Mathematics Trust

Australian Philippine Adoptees festival

Australian Republican Movement

Autism Asperger ACT

Barilaro, Mr J

Belconnen

Belconnen waste recycling facility

Ben Donohoe Run and Walk for Fun

BILLS

Bimberi Youth Justice Centre

Bin Laden, Osama

Black Mountain nature reserve

Bolt, Mr S

Bosom Buddies

Brazil, Dr WMH

Broadcasting

Buckingham, Dr J

Budget

Bushfires

Business

Calvary Public Hospital

Calwell

Campbell Page

Canberra Chronicle

Canberra City Pipes and Drums

Canberra Club

Canberra Convention Bureau

Canberra festival

Canberra Hospital

Canberra Institute of Technology

Canberra Nature Park

Canberra Services Club

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Tamil Association

Canberra Weston Creek Rotary Club

Cane, Ms M

Carrotmob

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

Chief Minister and Cabinet Directorate

Chifley wellness centre

Children

Cigarettes and tobacco

Citizens Advice Bureau

Civic

Commonwealth Public service

Commonwealth Women Parliamentarians

Community services

Community Services Directorate

Computer games

Convention centre

Copyright

Cotter Dam

Couranga and Tralee homesteads

Courts

Crime

Cronan, Mr BJ

Cycling

Deane’s Buslines

Defence

Diamant Hotel

Diplomatic service

Director of Public Prosecutions

Disability services

Disability, Housing and Community Services, Department

Disabled persons

Disasters

Domestic Animal Services

Downer Community Association

Dragons Abreast

Drugs

Economic Development Directorate

Economy

Eddy SJ, Father John

Education

Education and Training Directorate

Electoral

Electricity

Elmir, Ms B

Emergency Services

Emergency Services Agency

Employment

Energy

Engineers Australia

Environment

Environment and Sustainable Development Directorate

Families

Families ACT

Federal government

Federation of Indian Associations of ACT

Festival of Young Ideas

Films

Finance

Fitters Workshop

Fitzgerald, Mr A

Floriade

Food

Freemasons Association

Free-Rain Theatre

Fusion Canberra

Gambling

Ginninderra

Government

Grant OAM, Mr HC

Gungahlin

Health

Health Directorate

Hearing Awareness Week

HeartKids

Heritage Festival

HMAS Canberra

Hocking, Mr E

Hoffmann, Mr B

Hospitals

Housing

Housing ACT

Human rights

Immigration

Industrial relations

Information technology

Insurance

International affairs

International Men’s Health Week

International Women’s Day

Islam, Mr I

Japan

Justice and Community Safety Directorate

Kangaroos

Labor Party

Lake Burley Griffin

Lambert, Private M

Land

Lanyon Homestead

Lanyon Valley

Law Reform Advisory Council

Legacy South Laurel Club

Legal profession

LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY (PETITIONS)

LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY (VOTES)

Libraries

Lifeline

Lin, Dr G

Live in Canberra

Living Green festival

Lockyer, Mr D

Lucre, Mr C

Lynga, Ms P

Marriage

Master Builders Association

McHappy Day

Megalo Print Studio

Meldrum, Mrs S

Mickelburgh, Dr M

Mitchell

Molonglo

Motor vehicles

Movember

Multicultural Affairs, Office of

Multiculturalism

Municipal services

Murphy, Mr J

Murray-Darling Basin Authority

Music

Muslim community

Nag, Ms C

NAIDOC Week

Namadgi national park

Narrabundah long-stay caravan park

National Arboretum Canberra

National Multicultural Festival

National Ride to School Day

National Zoo and Aquarium

Northern Bridging Support Services

Oakey Hill nature park

Office of Regulatory Services

Opposition

Order of Australia Association

OzHarvest

Palmer, Mr C

Paperworks

Parks Conservation and Lands

Parkwood Road recycling estate

Pegrum, Mr T

Peter Cullen Trust

Pham, Ms Tu

Planning

Presentation Sisters

Prisons

Public service

Rabaul and Montevideo Maru Society

Raize the Roof ball

Red Nose Day

Revolve

Richardson AO, Emeritus Professor Jack

Ride4Epilepsy

Roads

Rotary Club of Belconnen

Rotary Club of Canberra Weston Creek

Royal Military College Duntroon

Royal National Capital Agricultural Society

RSPCA

Salvation Army

Sargeant, Mrs M

Science

Scouts Australia

Scripture Union ACT

Security

Self-government

Seniors

Sharp AM, Dr P

SHOUT expo

Skuja, Mrs A

Social welfare

Spinal Muscular Atrophy Association

Sport

St Patrick’s Catholic Church

St Peter’s Memorial Lutheran church

Sullivan, Mr J

Superannuation

Swimming pools

Taxation

Territory and Municipal Services Directorate

Tongue, Mr A

Tourism

Trade

Transport

Treasury Directorate

Trees

Tsoulias, Mrs M

TuggEranong

Tuggeranong 55 Plus Club

Uranium

Vietnam Veterans Day

Volunteers

Walk and Talk: City with a Soul

Warehouse Circus

Waste

Water

West Belconnen Community Health Centre

West Belconnen Health Co-op

Weston Creek

Women

Women’s Information and Referral Centre

Women’s Legal Centre

World Plumbing Day

World Refugee Day

World Youth Day

Yarralumla Nursery

YMCA Canberra

You Are Here festival 2012

Young Canberra Citizen of the Year

Youth